INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY (I.I.H.T.),
BARGARH(ORISSA)

                # Institutes of Handloom Technology in the Country #

    1) INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

        CHOWKAGHAT,

         VARANASI - (U.P.) PIN- 221 002

          TELEPHONES - 0542-2203833 & 2208329

          E-mail:  iihtvns@gmail.com

          ( Director - Shri R.G.PANNEERSELVAM)

       2) INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

           THILLAINAGAR,

           SALEM - 636 001 (T.N.)

           TELEPHONES - 0427-2296943 & 2295254

           E-mail  iihtsalem@dataone.in &  iihtsalem@sancharnet.in

           ( Director - Shri P. THENNARASU )

         3) INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

             JAWAHAR NAGAR, N.H. No.6,

             KHANAPARA,

             GUWAHATI - 781 022 (ASSAM)

             TELEPHONES - 0361- 2301669 & 2301670

             E- mail : srndr1959@rediffmail.com

              ( Director - Shri Surendra Kumar)

           4) INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

              RADHAKRISHNA PURAM,

              CHOPASANI - CHOKHA ROAD,

              JODHPUR - 342 001 (RAJASTHAN)

              TELEPHONES - 0291-2757115 & 2757481

              E-mail : iihtjdh@sancharnet.in

              ( Director - Shri V.K.Bhardwaj )

            5) INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

                KHEDAPALI, BHATLI ROAD, P.O. BARDOL

               BARGARH - 768 038 (ORISSA)

               TELEPHONES - 06646 - 211002 & 211004 (Telefax)

                 E-mail : iihtbargarh@gmail.com

                 (Website : http://www.iihtbargarh.webs.com )

                 (Drector - Shri Mukhtar Ahmad)

   # HANDLOOM INSTITUTES IN THE STATE SECTOR - WITH COMMON BOARDS WITH CENTRAL SECTOR IIHTs.#

           1.  S.P.K.M.INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

                   VENKATAGIRI, NELLORE DISTRICT (A.P.)

                    TELEPHONE - 08625257260

            PRINCIPAL -

           2. KARNATAKA HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE,

NARASAPUR, GADAG-BETGIRI

DISTRICT - GADAG (KARNATAKA)

TELEPHONE - 08372218696

PRINCIPAL - Shri Dhawale

            3. INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

HANUMAN DHARA ROAD, CHAMPA,

     DISTRICT - JANJAGIR - CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

TELEPHONE - 07819201556 , 07819245111 (FAX)

PRINCIPAL - Shri H.L.NARANG

   4. INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY,

KANNUR - (KERALA)

TELEPHONE - 04972835390 

  PRINCIPAL - Shri Abdul Kareem Chelleri    

please visit us at the common website of IIHTs http://iiht.ac.in

 

 sample copies of 'statements of marks' - issued by IIHT, Bargarh

 

 

 

 

STATEMENTS OD MARKS ISSUED IN THE FORMAT SHOWN - (for information to public in general)Share the history of your institution. Year of founding, principal contributors, turning points, distinguished teachers and pupils.  You may wish to list awards as well.  Photos and videos help to share the past, include them too. 

                        First batch students (2008-2009)

          1.Km. Smruti Rani Jena -- passed in 04/2011

          2.Rakesh Mishra -- passed in 01/2012

          3. Dipak Charan Singh -- passed in 04/2011

          4.Sarat Chand Nath -- passed in 04/2011

          5. Sudip Kumar Aon -- passed in 04/2011

          6.Santanu Pal -- passed in 01/2012

          7. Anindya Samanta -- passed in 04/2011

          8. Biswajit Diasi -- passed in 04/2011

          9. Saheb Kr. Hati -- passed in 04/2011

         10. Subash Pal -- passed in 04/2011

         11. Lachhaman Meher -- passed in 05/2012

         12.Rupak Das -- passed in 04/2011

         13.Binod Kumar Das -- passed in 04/2011

         14.Bula Mahakul -- passed in  11/2012

         15. Hemanta Kumar Das -- passed in 04/2011

         16. Srikant Kr. Sethi -- passed in 04/2011

         17. Santanu Biswas -- passed in 04/2011

         18. Santu Jana -- passed in 04/2011

         19. Mnas Kr. Maiti -- passed in 04/2011

         20. Manas Ranjan Das -- passed in 04/2011

         21. Sridhar Patra -- passed in 04/2011

         22. Asit Kr. Das -- passed in 04/2011

         23. Km. Jayita Mantri -- discontinued

         24. Awadhesh Dewangan -- discontinued

         25. Sanjay Sigger -- passed in 04/2011

         26. Rahul Kumar -- passed in 04/2011

         27. Raman Kr. Singh -- passed in 01/2012

         28. Hari Nandan -- passed in 04/2011

         29. Amit Kr. Singh -- passed in 05/2013

         30. Hind Kesari -- passed in 04/2011

               

                             Second batch students (2009-2010)

01. Sambit Prasad Singh -- passed in 05/2012

02. Atis Kumar Sahu -- passed in 11/2012

03. Damayanti Meher -- passed in 05/2012

04. Prakash Kumar Parida --  passed in 11/2012

05. Sanjeet Prasad Singh -- passed in 05/2012

06. Meeran Kumar Das -- passed in 05/2012

07. Biswakalyan Swain --      passed in 05/2012

08. Preetam Kumar Sahoo -- passed in 05/2012

09. Samanta Bhoi --      passed in 05/2012

10. Biswajeet Patra -- passed in 05/2012

11. Geetanjali Behera --     passed in 05/2012

12. Rashmi Rekha Bhoi -- passed in 05/2012

13 Ranjan Kumar Meher -- passed in 05/2012

14. Pnkaj Kumar --  passed in 05/2012

15 Pranav Kumar -- passed in 05/2012

16 Laxmi Bando  -- xxx Discontinued xxx

17. Rajesh Kumar Paul -- passed in 11/2012

18. Ravishankar Baitha -- xxx Discontinued xxx

19. Bibekadand Das -- passed in 05/2012

20. Tikina Sahoo -- passed in 11/2012

21. Sujoy Bijuli -- passed in 05/2012

22. Utpal Jana --  passed in 05/2012

23. Arup Maity -- passed in 05/2012

24. Arilit Polen --  passed in 05/2012

25. Indranil Barman -- passed in 05/2012

26. Olympiya Das -- passed in 05/2012

27. Sibasankar Mukhi -- passed in 05/2012

28. Anupam Mula -- passed in 05/2012

29. Sohini Sengupta --  passed in 11/2012

30. Kastav Acharjee -- passed in 05/2012 

 

  Third batch students (2010-2011)

01. Pritam Kumar Bishi -- passed in 05/2013

02. Bhabani Shankar Mishra --  passed in 05/2013

03. Roshni Mayee Dash -- passed in 05/2013

04. Pritimayee Behera -- passed in 05/2013

05. Birendra Meher -- passed in 05/2013

06. Dharmendra Patra -- passed in 05/2013

07. Sambhunath Mahapatra -- passed in -----------

08. Motilal Meher -- passed in 05/2013

09. Netrananda Mahakur -- passed in 05/2013

10. Rajesh Prasad Sahoo -- passed in 05/2013

11. Sumit Das -- passed in 05/2013

12. Reetanjali Patra -- passed in 05/2013

13. Jitesh Kumar Sahu -- passed in 05/2013

14. Jahnaviganga Paradhan -- passed in 05/2013

15. Debashis Jana -- passed in 05/2013

16. Surajit Das -- passed in 05/2013

17. Sudipta Maiti -- passed in 05/2013

18.Chandan Maity -- passed in 05/2013

19. Sourin Samanta -- passed in 05/2013

20. Saheb Jana -- passed in 05/2013

21. Suvadip Das -- passed in 05/2013

22. Shekhar Kumar -- passed in 05/2013

23. Pravind Kumar -- passed in 05/2013

24. Bimal Chand Oraon -- passed in -----------

25. Louis Krishanjan Naik --  passed in 05/2013

26. Dibyendu Metya -- passed in 05/2013

27. Ajit Sahu -- passed in 05/2013

28. Prasanta Mohapatra -- passed in 05/2013

29. Sanjay Meher -- passed in 05/2013

30. Dillip Meher -- passed in 05/2013

 

 

                                       Fourth batch students (2011-2012)

  01. Swagat Kumar Pal --  passed in -----------

02. Gourachandra Meher --  passed in -----------

03. Shovaranjana Sahoo -- passed in -----------

04. Ashis Bhaja --  passed in -----------

05. Somadatta Sharma -- passed in -----------

06. Garima Agrawal -- passed in -----------

07. Bikram Kandher  -- passed in -----------

08. Suramya Mishra -- passed in -----------

09. Himadri Sahu   -- passed in -----------

10. Chinmaya Das -- passed in -----------

11. Sujata Meher -- passed in -----------

12. Pooja Agrawal -- passed in -----------

13. Swadhismita Suar -- passed in -----------

14. Kushal Hansda -- passed in -----------

15. Rinki Kumari -- passed in -----------

16. Pabitra Monadal -- passed in -----------

17. Gourab Mondal -- passed in -----------

18. Santanu Mondal -- passed in -----------

19. Shubham Kumar Das -- passed in -----------

20. Sonali Maiti -- discontinued

21. Bikash Jana --  passed in -----------

22. Gobinda Metya -- passed in -----------

23. Rumpa Manna -- discontinued

24. Monalisha Kar -- discontinued

25. Suryakanta Das -- passed in -----------

26. Subrata Kumar Parida -- passed in -----------

27. Swastika Pani -- passed in -----------

28. Rakesh Meher -- passed in -----------

29. Jyotiranjan Behera -- passed in -----------

30. Tripti Bhoi -- discontinued 

 

  Fifth batch students (2012-2013)

1. ANITA PATRA -- PASSED IN ---

2. SOUMYA SWAGATIKA HATI -- PASSED IN ---

3. JAGA MEHER -- PASSED IN ---

4. SANDEEP KUMAR GURU -- PASSED IN ---

5. BISHNU PRASAD PATREE -- PASSED IN ---

6. ARPITA PRIYADARSHINI SAMANTA -- PASSED IN ---

7. SURAJ RATHA -- PASSED IN ---

8. ISPITA SAHU -- PASSED IN ---

9. SWATI SWAGATIKA MEHER -- PASSED IN ---

10. PRITEE KANT DEBATA -- PASSED IN ---

11. RICHA BISI -- PASSED IN ---

12. KSHITIBHUSAN KALO -- dicontinued

13. JAGATJIT BEHERA -- PASSED IN ---

14 SURENDRA MUNDA -- PASSED IN ---

15. KUNTAL BHUYINYA -- PASSED IN ---

16. BAPAN SAMUI -- PASSED IN ---

17. RAJESH CHAND -- PASSED IN ---

18. SHANKU DHARA -- PASSED IN ---

19. SURANJAN PARYA -- PASSED IN ---

20. BIDHAN CHANDRA ROY -- PASSED IN ---

21. MADHUSUDAN BHAKTA -- PASSED IN ---

22. SURAJIT DAS -- PASSED IN ---

23. SOURAV MODAK -- PASSED IN ---

24. RAHUL MAITI -- PASSED IN ---

25. PRABHAS BEHERA -- PASSED IN ---

26. DIPTIMAYEE MEHER -- PASSED IN ---

27. SUBHASHREE DAS -- PASSED IN ---

28. PURNA CHANDRA DUAN -- PASSED IN ---

29. BHARAT CHANDRA PRADHAN -- PASSED IN ---

30. JAYASHREE BHUYAN -- PASSED IN -- 

                                                                                               * * * * * * * * * * *

                                                                                                    * * * * * * * * *